• Loading stock data...

Installation of All Switches and Cables
Tender Notice
TenderID
100685051
Tender Brief
Installation of All Switches and Cables
Competition Type
ICB
Funded By
Self-Funded
Country
oman
Tender Value
Plz Refer Document
Tender Value In USD
Contact Information
Email

Phone Number

Address

Key Dates
Last Date of Bid Submission

13 May 2024

Other Detail

Other Information

Notice Type : Tender

TOT Ref.No.: 100685051

Document Ref. No. : 7033/24/0034

Competition : ICB

Financier : Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership : Public

Tender Value : Refer Document

Purchaser’s Detail

Purchaser : SULTAN QABOOS UNIVERSITY
Procurement Department, P.O. Box: 49, Postal Code: 123 Al Khoud Tel : + 968-2414 5271 / 2414 5250 Fax: + 968-2441 3178
Oman
Email :Procure@squ.edu.om

Tender Details

Quotation are invited for Installation of All Switches and Cables

1 COMSYSSYS0001 SUPPLY,
INSTALLATION,
COMMISSIONING
1 Unit Installation of all switches and cables
2 COMTES0001 TESTER 1 Nos Reliable WiFi testing, site survey, and
troubleshooting device to optimize network
performance. Must provide comprehensive
diagnostics and seamless integration
capabilities. Supports 2.4GHz and 5GHz,
6/6E spectrum analysis.
3 COMCBECBE0001 19″, 2U CABLE
ORGANIZER
50 Nos 19″ Rack Cable Management Bar – 2U
4 COMNTCBE0005 PATCH CABLE 300 Pieces Slim Patch Lead Cat6A S/FTP LSZH
Moulded Boot 32AWG White (L)7Mtr
(Dia)4.5mm
5 COMNTCBE0005 PATCH CABLE 500 Pieces Slim Patch Lead Cat6A S/FTP LSZH
Moulded Boot 32AWG White (L)5Mtr
(Dia)4.5mm
6 COMNTCBE0005 PATCH CABLE 1000 Pieces Slim Patch Lead Cat6A S/FTP LSZH
Moulded Boot 32AWG White (L)3Mtr
(Dia)4.5mm
7 COMNTCBE0006 PATCH CABLE 5 Pieces Fibre Trunk Cable MPO(F)-MPO(F) Type B
12F QSFP MM OM4 50/125 LSZH Aqua
(L)15Mtr
8 COMNTPLU0003 SINGLE SOCKET 100 Nos Network Ethernet sockets, PVC, RJ45 Cat6A
at least, single outlets
9 COMNTPLU0002 DUAL SOCKET 100 Nos Network Ethernet sockets, PVC, RJ45 Cat6A
at least, dual outlets
10 COMNTCBE0009 DAC CABLE 30 Nos 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Direct Attach
Copper DAC Cable
11 COMNTCBE0009 DAC CABLE 120 Nos 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach
Copper DAC Cable
12 COMNETNET0007 NETWORK SWITCH 1 Nos 24x10GBase-T 4x10G SFP+ 4×40/100G
QSFP28 FB 3Fan 2AC PSU Switch Bundle,
include: Power Cord
13 COMNTREC TRANSCEIVER 4 Nos 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
14 COMNTREC TRANSCEIVER 30 Nos 10G SFP+ LC LR 10km SMF Transceiver
15 COMNTSWI0004 SWITCH MODULE 15 Nos 20-port 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE+ / 4-port
1G/10GbE SFP+ MACsec v3 zl2 Module
16 COMNTSWI0003 AGGREGATE
SWITCH
7 Nos Layer 3 modular switch, Throughput: ≈
785.7 Mpps, Switching capacity: ≈ 1.28
Tbps, Routing table size: ≈ 32, 000 entries
(IPv4), ≈ 16, 000 entries (IPv6), Switch
fabric speed: ≈ 720 Gbps, Management:
Aruba AirWave, Aruba Central, SNMP, CLI,
Web GUI, RMON, and DHCP, Security: IEEE
802.1X, ACLs, TACACS+, and RADIUS, Dual
1100W PoE+ Power Supply, Lifetime
warranty.

download

Tell us about your Product / Services, We will Find Tenders for you